Sunday 17th December 2017,
North Yorks Enquirer

SBC: Election Results

SBC: Election Results

Turn-out 63.44%

Castle Ward (2 Seats)

Paul David Cross – The Labour Party
Janet Helen Jefferson – Independent

Cayton Ward (2 Seats)

Simon Braithwaite Green – The Conservative Party
Roberta Florence Swiers – The Conservative Party

Central Ward (2 Seats)

David Lawrence Billing – The Labour Party
Eric Broadbent – The Labour Party

Danby Ward (1 Seat)

Clive Graham Pearson – The Conservative Party

Derwent Valley Ward (2 Seats)

David Colin Jeffels – The Conservative Party
Heather Park Stewart Phillips – The Conservative Party

Eastfield Ward (3 Seats)

Jonathan James Dodds – UK Independence Party (UKIP)
Tony Randerson – The Labour Party
John Warburton – The Labour Party

Esk Valley (2 Seats)

Guy Coulson – The Conservative Party
Phil Trumper – The Conservative Party

Falsgrave Park Ward (2 Seats)

Liz Colling – Labour and Co-operative Party
John Ritchie – Labour and Co-operative Party

Filey Ward (3 Seats)

Mike Cockerill – Independent
Sam Cross – UK Independence Party (UKIP)
Colin Haddington – UK Independence Party (UKIP)

Fylingdales Ward (1 Seat)

Jane Elspeth Mortimer – The Conservative Party

Hertford Ward (2 Seats)

Godfrey Winston Allanson – The Conservative Party
Michelle Ellen Donohue-Moncrieff – The Conservative Party

Lindhead Ward (1 Seat)

Andrew Backhouse – The Conservative Party

Mayfield Ward (2 Seats)

David Arthur Chance – The Conservative Party
Gerald Alick James Dennett – The Labour Party

Mulgrave Ward (2 Seats)

Marie Harland – The Conservative Party
John David Nock – The Conservative Party

Newby Ward (3 Seats)

Luke Edward Backhouse – The Conservative Party
Vanda Lee Inman – The Labour Party
Andrew Malcolm Jenkinson – The Conservative Party

North Bay Ward (2 Seats)

Neil Maxwell Price – The Labour Party
Martin Smith – The Conservative Party

Northstead Ward (2 Seats)

Carl David Maw – The Labour Party
Norman Kenneth Murphy – UK Independence Party (UKIP)

Ramshill Ward (2 Seats)

Steve Siddons – The Labour Party
Mark Terence Vesey – Green Party

Scalby, Hackness and Staintondale Ward (2 Seats)

Derek James Bastiman – The Conservative Party
Hazel Elsie Lynskey – The Conservative Party

Seamer Ward (2 Seats)

Helen Frances Mallory – The Conservative Party
Roxanne Murphy – UK Independence Party (UKIP)

Stepney Ward (2 Seats)

Lynn Margaret Bastiman – The Conservative Party
Dilys Vine Cluer – Green Party

Streonshalh Ward (2 Seats)

Rob Barnett – The Labour Party
Sandra Mary Turner – The Conservative Party

Weaponness Ward (2 Seats)

Tom Fox – The Conservative Party
Mark Callam Walsh – The Conservative Party

Whitby West Cliff Ward (2 Seats)

Alf Abbott – The Conservative Party
Joe Plant – The Conservative Party

Woodlands Ward (2 Seats)

Bill Chatt – Independent
James Richard Moody – The Labour Party


Some gains, some losses, no surprises.

SBC_COMPOSITION

Share This:

Comments are closed.