Friday 21st September 2018,
North Yorks Enquirer

Futurist: How They Voted

Following the decision by Scarborough Borough Council to demolish the Futurist, here are the voting details.

Councillor Alf Abbott Conservative Absent
Councillor Godfrey W Allanson Conservative FOR
Councillor G Andrew Backhouse Conservative Against
Councillor Luke Backhouse Conservative ABSTAIN
Councillor Derek J Bastiman Conservative FOR
Councillor Mrs Lynn Bastiman Conservative FOR
Councillor David Chance Conservative FOR
Councillor Guy Coulson Conservative FOR
Councillor Michelle Donohue-Moncrieff Conservative Absent
Councillor Thomas W Fox Conservative Absent
Councillor Simon Green Conservative FOR
Councillor Mrs Marie Harland Conservative Absent
Councillor David C Jeffels Conservative FOR
Councillor Andrew Jenkinson Conservative FOR
Councillor Mrs Hazel E Lynskey Conservative Against
Councillor Mrs Helen F Mallory Conservative FOR
Councillor Mrs Jane E Mortimer Conservative FOR
Councillor John Nock Conservative FOR
Councillor Clive Pearson Conservative FOR
Councillor Mrs Heather Phillips Conservative FOR
Councillor Joseph Plant Conservative FOR
Councillor Martin Smith Conservative FOR
Councillor Ms Roberta Florence Swiers Conservative FOR
Councillor Phillip Henry Trumper Conservative FOR
Councillor Mrs Sandra Turner Conservative FOR
Councillor Callam Walsh Conservative FOR
Councillor William Chatt Independent FOR
Councillor Mike Cockerill Independent FOR
Councillor Mrs Janet Jefferson Independent Against
Councillor Rob Barnett Labour Against
Councillor David L Billing Labour Against
Councillor Eric Broadbent Labour Against
Councillor Liz Colling Labour Against
Councillor Paul Cross Labour Against
Councillor Gerald Dennett Labour Against
Councillor Vanda Inman Labour FOR
Councillor Carl David Maw Labour Against
Councillor Richard Moody Labour Against
Councillor Neil Price Labour Absent
Councillor Tony Randerson Labour Absent
Councillor John Ritchie Labour Against
Councillor Steve Siddons Labour Against
Councillor John Warburton Labour Against
Councillor Sam Cross UKIP Against
Councillor Jonathan Dodds UKIP Against
Councillor Colin Haddington UKIP Against
Councillor Norman K Murphy UKIP Against
Councillor Roxanne Murphy UKIP Against
Councillor Dilys Vine Cluer Green Against
Councillor Mark Terence Vesey Green Against

Comments are closed.