Sunday 25th June 2017,
North Yorks Enquirer

NYCC Election Results – Borough of Scarborough

NYCC Election Results – Borough of Scarborough

Up-dating throughout the count.

Those elected are displayed in bold red type.


Castle Division

Janet JEFFERSON [Ind.] – 717

Tom SESTON [Con.] – 164

Tim THORNE [Ukip] – 151

Mark VESEY [Green] – 68

Mat WATKINSON [Lab.] – 414

Majority – 303


Eastfield & Osgodby Division

Tony JOHNSON [Green] – 80

Tony RANDERSON [Lab.] – 707

Tracey WHITE [Con.] – 468

Majority – 239


Esk Valley Division

Sarah FENANDER [Green] – 174

Keith JEFFERY [Lab.] – 340

Clive PEARSON [Con.] – 1,299

John THISTLE [Ukip] – 109

Majority – 959


Falsgrave & Stepney Division

Liz COLLING [Lab.] – 720

Sally LONGDEN [Ukip] – 202

David MALONE [Green] – 650

Jane MORTIMER [Con.] – 460

Majority – 70


Filey Division

Sam CROSS [Ukip] – 762

David KING [Green] – 244

Helen SWIERS [Con.] – 789

Majority – 27


Hertford & Cayton Division

Rosie ADAMS [Lab.] – 373

John CASEY [Ukip] – 360

Judy DEANS [Green] – 115

Sean ROWELL [Lab.] – 80

Roberta SWIERS [Con.] – 1,240

Majority – 867


Newby Division

Andy BACKHOUSE [Con.] – 752

Bill BLACK [Yorks.] – 108

Helen KINDNESS [Green] – 111

Paul PROVINS [Lab.] – 480

Graham SNELSON [Ukip] – 170

Majority – 272


Northstead Division

Robert ADAMS [Green] – 120

John ATKINSON [LibDem.] – 216

Eric BROADBENT [Lab.] – 682

Christopher FISHER [Con.] – 444

Norman MURPHY [Ukip] – 208

Majority – 238


Scalby & the Coast Division

Derek BASTIMAN [Con.] – 1,380

Gerald DENNETT [Lab.] – 531

Paul McCANN [Ukip] – 260

David TAYLOR [LibDem.] – 378

Majority – 849


Seamer & Derwent Valley Division

Colin BARNES [Lab.Co-op.] – 383

Mark HARLAND [Ukip] – 385

David JEFFELS [Con.] – 1,352

Graham LOCKWOOD [LibDem.] – 413

Majority – 939


Weaponness & Ramshill Division

Stuart ABBOTT [Ukip] – 170

Charlotte BONNER [Green] – 193

Steve SIDDONS [Lab.] – 789

Callam WALSH [Con.] – 861

Majority – 72


Whitby / Mayfield-cum-Mulgrave Division

David CHANCE [Con.] – 1,246

Hugo FEARNLEY [Lab.] – 737

Majority – 509


Whitby / Streonshalh Division

Deirdre ABBOTT [Ukip] – 131

Rob BARNETT [Lab.] – 719

Jonathan HARSTON [LibDem.] – 133

Joe PLANT [Con.] – 747

Majority – 28


Woodlands Division

David BILLING [Lab.] – 451

Bill CHATT [Ind.] – 207

Andrew JENKINSON [Con.] – 520

Phil McDONALD [Ukip] – 220

Chris PHILIPS [Green] – 114

Majority – 69


 

Share This:

Comments are closed.