Saturday 28th May 2022,
North Yorks Enquirer

Scarborough NYCC Election Results 2022

Scarborough NYCC Election Results 2022

RESULTS will be published here, updating on a running basis from 11:30am. If your Division has not yet been called, please re-visit the site in due course.

Divisions (and Candidates) appear in alphabetical order. Those elected (one per Division) are shown in red type.

Overall TURNOUT 31.20%.

Analysis to follow.


CASTLE DIVISION

453 – Colin CHALLEN [Lab.]

526Janet JEFFERSON [Ind.]

68 – David KING [Grn.]

113 – Geoffrey LAMBERT [Con.]

113 – Guy SMITH [Ind.]

TURNOUT = 23.69%


CAYTON DIVISION

322 – Tina DAVEY [Lab.]

130 – Robert EVERALL [Ref.UK]

129 – Lynda POWELL [Grn.]

603Roberta SWIERS [Con.]

TURNOUT = 32.46%


DANBY & MULGRAVE DIVISION

360 – Peter BOLTON [Lab.]

668David CHANCE [Con.]

183 – Annette HUDSPETH [Grn.]

165 – Hero SUMNER [W.I.A.]

TURNOUT = 34.91%


DERWENT VALLEY & MOOR DIVISION

64 – Kathy BUSHELL [Soc.Dem.]

231 – Moira CUNNINGHAM [Lab.]

740David JEFFELS [Con.]

505 – Robert LOCKWOOD [Lib.Dem.]

TURNOUT = 37.37%


EASTFIELD DIVISION

41 – Cameron BAIRSTOW [Grn.]

703Tony RANDERSON [Lab.]

215 – Tracey REEVES [Con.]

TURNOUT = 20.00%


ESK VALLEY & COAST DIVISION

571 – Gerald DENNETT [Lab.]

909Clive PEARSON [Con.]

444 – Chris RIDDOLLS [W.I.A.]

94 – Craig STIMSON [Lib.Dem.]

TURNOUT = 36.81%


FALSGRAVE & STEPNEY DIVISION

857Liz COLLING [Lab.Co-Op.]

454 – Nicola ELSON [Grn.]

398 – Mark PHILLIPS [Con.]

TURNOUT = 27.64%


FILEY DIVISION

809Sam CROSS [Ind.]

400 – Graham SCOTT [Lab.]

661 – Helen SWIERS [Con.]

TURNOUT = 33.43%


HUNMANBY & SHERBURN DIVISION

790Michelle DONOHUE-MONCRIEFF [Ind.]

584 – Sue GRAHAM [Con.]

327 – Neil PRICE [Lab.]

TURNOUT = 33.37%


NEWBY DIVISION

383 – Charlie ALLANSON [Con.]

102 – Sarah FENANDER [Grn.]

29 – Vanda INMAN [Ind.]

441 – Norman MURPHY [Ind.]

589Subash SHARMA [Lab.]

TURNOUT = 31.81%


NORTHSTEAD DIVISION

459 – John ATKINSON [Ind.]

661Eric BROADBENT [Lab.]

111 – Gabrielle NAPTALI [Grn.]

329 – Bonnie PURCHON [Con.]

TURNOUT = 28.27%


SCALBY & THE COAST DIVISION

492 – Andrew BACKHOUSE [Ind.]

755Derek BASTIMAN [Con.]

230 – Deborah BORE [Lib.Dem.]

103 – Des LANGMEAD [Ind.]

381 – Denise SANGSTER [Lab.]

TURNOUT = 41.90%


SEAMER DIVISION

136 – Bob JACKMAN [Lib.Dem.]

206 – Roxanne MURPHY [Ind.]

479Heather PHILLIPS [Con.]

269- Louise SPIVEY [Lab.]

TURNOUT = 29.44%


WEAPONNESS & RAMSHILL DIVISION

653 – Eric BATTS [Con.]

321 – Charlotte BONNER [Grn.]

335 – Jim GRIEVE [Ind.]

802Rich MAW [Lab.]

TURNOUT = 36.88%


WHITBY STREONSHALH DIVISION

304 – Guy COULSON [Con.]

65 – Jonathan HARSTON [Lib.Dem.]

398Neil SWANNICK [Lab.]

317 – Sandra TURNER [W.I.A.]

95 – Linda WILD [Ind.]

TURNOUT = 27.93%


WHITBY WEST DIVISION

77 – Mathew BROWN [Lib.Dem.]

111 – Lee DERRICK [Yorks.Pty.]

380 – Glenn GOODBERRY [W.I.A.]

470 – Asa JONES [Lab.]

721Phil TRUMPER [Con.]

TURNOUT = 29.95%


WOODLANDS DIVISION

457 – Bill CHATT [Ind.]

137 – Chris PHILLIPS [Grn.]

542John RITCHIE [Lab.Co-Op.]

237 – John WHITE [Con.]

TURNOUT = 26.35%


 

Comments are closed.